Main Menu

Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

Our school

801-452-4960   |  4385 S. 3900 W. West Haven, UT 84401

Joomla Monster Education Template

Box Tops
early out on Friday
1 2
We are committed to feeding students of Weber School District high quality, fun, fresh, exciting foods that will help propel children in their studies.
See the latest we have to offer for students as they learn about robotics.
“The more that you read, the more things you will know. The more you learn, the more places you’ll go.”— Dr. Seuss
Check here for STEM resources you can use at home with your child to enhance the love of science and engineering.
Imagine Learning is the developer of award-winning digital language, literacy, and math programs used by K–12 students across the nation and worldwide.
XtraMath is a free program that helps students master addition, subtraction, multiplication, and division facts.

logo jpg removebg preview

News from the school

 

 Monday, February 3rd 2020 PTA Meeting 3:30 pm Choir Meeting 3:25 pm   Tuesday, February 4h 2020 Band (Combined) 3:20-4:05 pm   Wednesday, February 5th 2020 PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES - SHORT DAY! AM Kindergarten 8:30–10:35 PM Kindergarten 11:15-1:15 1st-6th Grade 8:30-1:15 Choir Practice 1:25-2:10 pm   Thursday, February 6th 2020 PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES - SHORT DAY! AM Kindergarten 8:30–10:35 PM Kindergarten 11:15-1:15 1st-6th Grade 8:30-1:15 Band (Advanced) 1:20-2:05 pm   Friday, February 7th 2020 No Kindergarten PARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES - SHORT DAY! AM Kindergarten 8:30–10:35 PM Kindergarten 11:15-1:15 1st-6th Grade 8:30-1:15 Hat Day – Bring $1 and wear your favorite hat (participation is optional) Band (Beginning) 1:20-2:05 pm ** Chocolate Money is Due Today **                      Please check your child's school website for	additional campus-specific dates and information.. Kindergarten Round-Up/Registration Dates	2020-2021    Bates	Wed. April 8 Burch Creek	Wed. March 25 Country View	Wed. March 25 Farr West	Wed. April 15 Freedom	Wed. April 8 Green Acres	Wed. March 25 H. Guy Child	Wed. April 8 Hooper	Wed. March 25 Kanesville	Wed. March 25 Lakeview	Wed. April 8 Lomond View	Wed. April 15 Majestic	Wed. March 11 Midland	Wed. March 25 Municipal	Wed. April 15 No. Ogden	Wed. April 22 No. Park	Wed. April 8 Orchard Springs	Wed April 8 Pioneer	Wed. April 8 Plain City	Wed. March 25 Riverdale	Wed. March 25 Roosevelt	Wed. April 8 Roy	Wed, April 15 Silver Ridge	Wed. April 8 Uintah	Wed. April 15 Valley	Wed. April 22 Valley View	Wed.  March 25 Washington Terrace	Wed. March 25 West Haven	Wed. March 25 West Weber	Wed.  March 25    1:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. (A-J) - 2:00 p.m.	(K- Z) - 3:00 p.m. 1:45 p.m. Registration 1:30-2:00	2:00 p.m. (Orientation) 2:00p.m. 2:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m. (A-M)  1:45 p.m	(N - Z) - 2:15 p.m. (A-  K)	1:30 p.m.	(L - Z) - 2:30 p.m. 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. 2:30 p.m.-3:30 p.m. 2:00p.m. Pre Registration 1:30 p.m.	2:00 p.m. (Orientation) 1:30 p.m. 2:00-5:00	Registration Open House Registration  2:00 p.m.	2:30 p.m. (Orientation) 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m-3:00 p.m. Registration 2:30 p.m.	3:00 p.m. (Orientation) 2:30 p.m-3:30 p.m. 2:00p.m. 2:00 p.m.      You w residency,   d to bring a birth certificate (bearing a seal), proof of of immunizations, and medical & dental exams ( optional, but recommended) to your child's registration.

 

 

Back to top